Program Guide

 


 



Sunday



Monday



Tuesday



Wednesday



Thursday



Friday



Saturday


 



Midnight


Adventures in Plasticland



Stan Hilborn



Stereo Latino



Leonel and Rodrigo



Midnight



1:00 AM


Night Magic

 


Mark Nelson is your all night companion
for the Soft Hits of Yesterday and Today





1:00 AM



2:00 AM



2:00 AM



3:00 AM


Gospel Rock Show



Vernon Finlay



Gospel Rock Show


Alec Purves



3:00 AM



4:00 AM



4:00 AM



5:00 AM


Greek Show


Kostas Tsatsaris



5:00 AM


5:30 AM



5:30 AM



6:00 AM


YOUR Morning Show with John and Stacey

 


Join John Harada and Stacey Englehart
for the latest News and Information,
Special Guests, Features and the Soft
Hits of Yesterday and Today!



Stacey finishes the final hour between 9
AM and 10 AM, with great music, and
features!



6:00 AM



6:30 AM


Continental Breakfast


Henning and Kostas



6:30 AM



7:00 AM


7:00 AM



7:30 AM


Joyful Country



Pat Murphy


Heimatmelodien



Heinz Kreitzer



7:30 AM


8:00 AM


8:00 AM


8:30 AM


8:30 AM



9:00 AM


Streets of Gold


Alec Purves



9:00 AM



9:30 AM



9:30 AM



10:00 AM


Knox Church


Live Broadcast


Merritt in Stereo

 


Fred Merritt presents the Soft Hits of
Yesterday and Today, Recipe Corner,
Something to Think about and more!



Listen to the Noon Report for a
comprehensive review of the days News,
Weather, Sports, Entertainment, Farm
News and Business Profile.


Radio Italia



Carlo and Mario



10:00 AM



10:30 AM



10:30 AM



11:00 AM


First Baptist Church


Live Broadcast



11:00 AM



11:30 AM



11:30 AM



Noon


German Hit Parade


Harry, Frank and
Anneliese



Noon



12:30 PM


A Musical Tour in Spanish


 


Oscar Knopf



12:30 PM



1:00 PM


Voice of the Gospel


Constantin and John



1:00 PM



1:30 PM



1:30 PM



2:00 PM


Croatian Program



Ivan, Cathy Bo and Jo



2:00 PM


2:30 PM


2:30 PM


3:00 PM


YOUR FM Drive Show

 


Join Vic Folliott weekday afternoons for
a the Soft Hits of Yesterday and Today,
News, Weather , Sports and Features


Radio Portugal



Tony Barbosa


3:00 PM


3:30 PM


Irish Horizons



Tom Molloy


3:30 PM


4:00 PM


4:00 PM


4:30 PM


4:30 PM


5:00 PM


German Hit Parade



Herman and Christel


Sons De Portugal



Tony Brito and John Maciel


5:00 PM


5:30 PM


5:30 PM


6:00 PM


CIBC Wood Gundy Money Watch


Lost and Found



KW Magazine


John Maciel




Classic Country



6:00 PM


6:30 PM


Jigs and Reels



Dean Clarke


Stu�s Place



The Way Radio Used to Be



Stu Munro


Jazz Beats



Dale Gellatly


6:30 PM


7:00 PM


Polish Program



Jan Zuk


Songs from the Wood



Doug Gibson


7:00 PM


7:30 PM


Monday Night with the Arts



Mary-Lou Schagena


Beat of The Bands


Tony Luciani


7:30 PM


8:00 PM


McLean and Company


Serbian Program



Jasminka Klacar


8:00 PM


8:30 PM


Salvation Army Show


Focus on the Family � Dr. James Dobson


8:30 PM


9:00 PM


Greek Program



Kostas Tsatsaris


98.5 YOUR FM Evening Classical Programming


 


Monday Evening Concert      Intermezzo           Classics &  Poetry      Starlight
Concert       

 

Tom Quick
Giovanni
Claude McDonald          Zyg Janecki


Sandy Beach Oldies Show


Romanian Program


Constantin Burghelea


9:00 PM


9:30 PM


9:30 PM


10:00 PM


Carribean Vibrations



Clary �M�


10:00 PM


10:30 PM


Polish Late Night Show



Irek

Milczarcek


10:30 PM


11:00 PM


Winding Down Your Day with Fred Merritt


Old Chicago Blues


Willy �A�


11:00 PM


11:30 PM


11:30 PM

98.5 Canada